Players Info about Martin Horn (Germany)

Ranking in earlier years (ordered by matchpoints)

Year Place games w l gamepoints setpoints points inn. av. bav. bset hb
2016 13 3 2 1 4: 2 2: 1 96 71 1.352 1.428 0.000 8
2015 12 3 2 1 4: 2 2: 1 119 72 1.652 2.500 0.000 10
2014 36 4 1 3 2: 6 1: 3 143 96 1.489 1.666 0.000 10
2013 1 5 5 0 10: 0 5: 0 172 106 1.622 3.333 0.000 9
2012 3 5 4 1 4: 1 11: 3 189 109 1.733 1.875 3.750 9
2011 6 4 3 1 3: 2 8: 5 160 113 1.415 2.000 3.750 10
2010 9 3 3 0 3: 1 6: 2 102 51 2.000 2.470 5.000 9
2009 7 4 3 1 3: 1 8: 5 157 88 1.784 2.150 5.000 11
2008 18 3 1 2 1: 2 5: 5 114 79 1.443 1.666 2.500 9
2007 6 4 3 1 3: 1 8: 5 167 109 1.532 1.681 5.000 9
2006 4 5 4 1 4: 1 9: 6 197 131 1.503 1.708 3.750 11
2005 16 5 2 3 2: 3 8: 9 193 164 1.176 1.391 3.000 6
2004 14 2 2 0 2: 0 4: 2 81 51 1.588 1.615 2.500 7
2003 5 5 4 1 4: 2 10: 6 198 153 1.294 1.592 3.750 10
2002 2 5 5 0 5: 0 11: 5 221 170 1.300 1.555 3.000 9
2001 1 4 4 0 4: 0 10: 0 150 96 1.562 2.307 2.500 9
2000 15 3 2 1 2: 1 4: 4 90 89 1.011 1.250 5.000 9
1999 3 5 4 1 4: 1 11: 4 201 136 1.477 1.764 2.500 11
1998 2 5 5 0 5: 0 12: 5 230 181 1.270 2.142 3.750 9

Each game of this player since 1998

year gameno opponent gamepoints setpoints points inn. av hb round
2016 25 Cetin Behzat (Switzerland) 2 :0 1 :0 40 28 1.428 8 Group stage
2016 45 Ramon Rodriguez (Peru) 2 :0 1 :0 40 30 1.333 8 Group stage
2016 49 Dick Jaspers (Netherlands) 0 :2 0 :1 16 13 1.230 3 1st quarterfinal
 
2015 29 Ramon Hamm (Luxemburg) 2 :0 1 :0 40 27 1.481 8 Group stage
2015 47 Marco Zanetti (Italy) 2 :0 1 :0 40 16 2.500 10 Group stage
2015 53 Tayfun Tasdemir (Turkey) 0 :2 0 :1 39 29 1.344 10 3rd quarterfinal
 
2014 31 Martin Bohac (Czech Rep.) 0 :2 0 :1 39 29 1.344 10 Group stage
2014 45 Sameh Sidhom (Egypt) 0 :2 0 :1 35 23 1.521 6 Group stage
2014 55 Thorsten Frings (Germany B) 2 :0 1 :0 40 24 1.666 6 4th quarterfinal
2014 59 Dick Jaspers (Netherlands) 0 :2 0 :1 29 20 1.450 9 2nd semifinal
 
2013 31 Ramon Hamm (Luxemburg) 2 :0 1 :0 30 33 0.909 6 Group stage
2013 41 René Hendriksen (Switzerland) 2 :0 1 :0 30 9 3.333 9 Group stage
2013 49 Andreas Efler (Austria) 2 :0 1 :0 40 16 2.500 8 1st quarterfinal
2013 57 Tayfun Tasdemir (Turkey) 2 :0 1 :0 40 20 2.000 7 1st semifinal
2013 61 Eddy Merckx (Belgium A) 2 :0 1 :0 32 28 1.142 6 F I N A L
 
2012 17 Jérémy Bury (France) 1 :0 2 :1 36 22 1.636 9 Group stage
2012 31 Adnan Yüksel (Turkey B) 1 :0 2 :0 30 16 1.875 4 Group stage
2012 49 Andreas Efler (Austria) 1 :0 3 :0 45 24 1.875 7 1st quarterfinal
2012 57 Tonny Carlsen (Denmark) 1 :0 3 :0 45 26 1.730 8 1st semifinal
2012 61 Eddy Merckx (Belgium) 0 :1 1 :2 33 21 1.571 4 F I N A L
 
2011 29 David Pennör (Sweden B) 1 :0 2 :0 30 15 2.000 10 Group stage
2011 47 Luis Aveiga (Equador) 0 :1 1 :2 32 33 0.969 6 Group stage
2011 53 Dion Nelin (Denmark) 1 :0 3 :1 50 35 1.428 7 3rd quarterfinal
2011 57 Tayfun Tasdemir (Turkey A) 1 :1 2 :2 48 30 1.600 10 1st semifinal
 
2010 29 Andreas Efler (Austria) 1 :0 2 :0 30 20 1.500 5 Group stage
2010 47 Luis Aveiga (Equador) 1 :0 2 :0 30 14 2.142 8 Group stage
2010 55 Dick Jaspers (Netherlands A) 1 :1 2 :2 42 17 2.470 9 4th quarterfinal
 
2009 17 Martin Bohac (Czech Rep.) 1 :0 2 :0 30 15 2.000 11 Preelimination
2009 31 Kostas Papakostantinou (Greece) 1 :0 2 :1 43 20 2.150 6 Preelimination
2009 51 Dion Nelin (Denmark) 1 :0 3 :1 46 30 1.533 8 2nd quarterfinal
2009 59 Eddy Merckx (Belgium) 0 :1 1 :3 38 23 1.652 8 2nd semifinal
 
2008 38 Francis Forton (Belgium) 0 :1 1 :2 34 23 1.478 7 Group stage
2008 48 Tran Chi Tranh (Vietnam) 1 :0 2 :0 30 18 1.666 6 Group stage
2008 54 Ricardo Garcia (Spain) 0 :1 2 :3 50 38 1.315 9 3rd quarterfinal
 
2007 29 Luis Aveiga (Equador) 0 :1 0 :2 23 16 1.437 5 Group stage
2007 47 Kim Kyung-Roul (Korea) 1 :0 2 :1 37 22 1.681 9 Group stage
2007 51 Semih Sayginer (Turkey) 1 :0 3 :1 55 33 1.666 9 2nd quarterfinal
2007 59 Tonny Carlsen (Denmark) 1 :0 3 :1 52 38 1.368 6 2nd semifinal
 
2006 38 Jozef Philipoom (Belgium) 0 :1 0 :2 25 17 1.470 4 Group stage
2006 46 Javier Teran (Equador) 1 :0 2 :0 30 20 1.500 4 Group stage
2006 52 Dion Nelin (Denmark) 1 :0 3 :2 62 44 1.409 11 2nd quarterfinal
2006 60 Adnan Yüksel (Turkey) 1 :0 2 :1 39 26 1.500 8 2nd semifinal
2006 62 Michael Nilsson (Sweden A) 1 :0 2 :1 41 24 1.708 7 F I N A L
 
2005 9 Ihab El Messery (Egypt) 1 :0 2 :0 30 26 1.153 5 1st round
2005 31 Jérémy Bury (France) 0 :1 1 :2 35 38 0.921 3 2nd round
2005 47 Eddy Merckx (Belgium) 0 :1 1 :2 38 30 1.266 5 3rd round
2005 53 Nikos Polychronopoulos (Greece) 1 :0 3 :2 64 46 1.391 6 3rd quarterfinal
2005 59 Dick Jaspers (Netherlands) 0 :1 1 :3 26 24 1.083 4 2nd semifinal
 
2004 38 Miguel Almaraz Jimenez (Mexico) 1 :0 2 :1 39 25 1.560 7 2nd round
2004 46 Jean-Christophe Roux (France) 1 :0 2 :1 42 26 1.615 7 3rd round
 
2003 32 Manuel Rui Costa (Portugal) 1 :0 2 :0 30 25 1.200 6 2nd round
2003 44 Michael Kang (USA) 1 :0 2 :1 38 38 1.000 8 3rd round
2003 50 Michael Nilsson (Sweden) 1 :0 3 :1 58 45 1.288 5 1st quarterfinal
2003 58 Filipos Kasidokostas (Greece) 1 :1 2 :2 43 27 1.592 10 1st semifinal
2003 62 Raymond Burgman (Netherlands A) 0 :1 1 :2 29 18 1.611 6 Game for place 3
 
2002 32 Ivo Gazdos (Czech Rep.) 1 :0 2 :0 30 22 1.363 5 group stage
2002 44 Manuel Rui Costa (Portugal) 1 :0 2 :1 44 40 1.100 4 group stage
2002 56 Yoichiro Mori (Japan A) 1 :0 3 :2 67 50 1.340 9 quarter finals
2002 60 Adnan Yüksel (Turkey) 1 :0 2 :1 38 31 1.225 7 semi finals
2002 64 Anno de Kleine (Netherlands A) 1 :0 2 :1 42 27 1.555 5 final
 
2001 20 Mohsen Fouda (Egypt) 1 :0 2 :0 30 13 2.307 7 group stage
2001 44 Gerhard Kostistansky (Austria) 1 :0 2 :0 30 19 1.578 8 group stage
2001 56 Maximo Aguirre (Peru) 1 :0 3 :0 45 28 1.607 9 quarter finals
2001 60 Raymond Burgman (Netherlands) 1 :0 3 :0 45 36 1.250 9 semi finals
2001 64 Michael Nilsson (Sweden A) 1 :0 3 :2 58 30 1.933 12 final
 
2000 25 Hani Khoury (Jordan) 1 :0 2 :0 30 24 1.250 3 group stage
2000 41 Roberto Rojas (Mexico A) 1 :0 2 :1 40 35 1.143 9 group stage
2000 55 Raymond Ceulemans (Belgium) 0 :1 0 :3 20 30 0.667 5 quarter finals
 
1999 32 Alex Niederlander (Switzerland) 1 :0 2 :0 30 24 1.250 7 group stage
1999 48 Nubuaki Kobayashi (Japan A) 1 :0 2 :1 36 21 1.714 11 group stage
1999 54 Francis Forton (Belgium) 1 :0 3 :1 52 33 1.576 10 quarter finals
1999 60 Michael Nilsson (Sweden) 0 :1 2 :2 53 41 1.293 6 semi finals
1999 62 Manuel Rui Costa (Portugal) 1 :0 2 :0 30 17 1.765 6 game for place 3
 
1998 30 Aart Gieskens (Netherlands A) 1 :0 2 :0 30 29 1.034 4 group stage
1998 46 Aart Gieskens (Netherlands A) 1 :0 2 :0 30 14 2.143 9 group stage
1998 56 Ryuji Umeda (Japan B) 1 :0 3 :2 66 47 1.404 6 quarter finals
1998 58 Xavier Minguell (Spain B) 1 :0 3 :2 65 57 1.140 9 semi finals
1998 62 Nick Tremoulis (Greece) 1 :0 2 :1 39 34 1.147 5 game for place 3