Players Info about Nikos Polychronopoulos (Greece)

Ranking in earlier years (ordered by matchpoints)

Year Place games w l gamepoints setpoints points inn. av. bav. bset hb
2016 5 3 3 0 6: 0 3: 0 120 60 2.000 2.666 0.000 17
2015 18 2 1 1 2: 2 1: 1 76 45 1.688 1.538 0.000 8
2008 25 5 1 4 1: 4 6: 7 153 134 1.141 1.428 2.500 7
2007 17 2 1 1 1: 1 3: 2 70 49 1.428 1.875 7.500 8
2006 12 4 2 2 2: 2 5: 5 131 89 1.471 1.666 3.750 10
2005 21 4 1 3 1: 3 5: 7 117 94 1.244 2.727 5.000 6
2004 26 2 1 1 1: 1 2: 3 56 54 1.037 0.900 1.250 4
2003 8 5 3 2 3: 2 10: 7 222 167 1.329 1.351 3.750 12
2000 24 2 1 1 1: 1 3: 3 79 68 1.161 1.162 2.142 6

Each game of this player since 1998

year gameno opponent gamepoints setpoints points inn. av hb round
2016 9 Jérémy Bury (France) 2 :0 1 :0 40 17 2.352 17 Group stage
2016 47 Heang Jik Kim (Korea) 2 :0 1 :0 40 28 1.428 7 Group stage
2016 55 Arnim Kahofer (Austria) 2 :0 1 :0 40 15 2.666 11 4th quarterfinal
 
2015 23 Daniel Sanchez (Spain) 0 :2 0 :1 36 19 1.894 8 Group stage
2015 37 Daniel Sanchez (Spain) 2 :0 1 :0 40 26 1.538 5 Group stage
 
2008 12 Vlastislav Tauterman (Czech Rep.) 0 :1 1 :2 37 41 0.902 6 Preelimination
2008 18 Björn Lohmander (Sweden B) 1 :0 2 :0 30 21 1.428 7 Preelimination
2008 30 Tonny Carlsen (Denmark) 0 :1 0 :2 22 22 1.000 4 Group stage
2008 40 Michael Nilsson (Sweden A) 0 :1 1 :2 32 25 1.280 6 Group stage
2008 56 Raymond Burgman (Netherlands) 0 :1 2 :1 32 25 1.280 4 4th quarterfinal
 
2007 1 Jens Eggers (Germany B) 1 :0 2 :0 30 16 1.875 8 Group stage
2007 33 Ryuji Umeda (Japan) 0 :1 1 :2 40 33 1.212 7 Group stage
 
2006 16 Anh Vu Duong (Vietnam) 1 :0 2 :0 30 18 1.666 7 Preelimination
2006 24 Guillermo Sosa (Mexico) 0 :1 0 :2 17 16 1.062 4 Preelimination
2006 32 Dion Nelin (Denmark) 1 :0 2 :1 43 27 1.592 10 Group stage
2006 40 Adnan Yüksel (Turkey) 0 :1 1 :2 41 28 1.464 6 Group stage
 
2005 5 Daniel Sanchez (Spain) 0 :1 1 :2 23 20 1.150 4 1st round
2005 17 Yilmaz Özcan (Turkey) 0 :1 0 :2 16 18 0.888 4 2nd round
2005 33 Miguel Almaraz Jimenez (Mexico) 1 :0 2 :0 30 11 2.727 6 3rd round
2005 53 Martin Horn (Germany) 0 :1 2 :3 48 45 1.066 4 3rd quarterfinal
 
2004 5 Akira Hida (Japan B) 1 :0 2 :1 36 40 0.900 3 1st round
2004 35 Frédéric Caudron (Belgium) 0 :1 0 :2 20 14 1.428 4 3rd round
 
2003 3 Kien Duc Hua (Vietnam) 1 :0 2 :0 30 28 1.071 6 1st round
2003 35 Rodolfo Covarrubias (Mexico) 1 :0 2 :0 30 23 1.304 5 3rd round
2003 51 Gerhard Kostistansky (Austria) 0 :1 2 :3 69 45 1.533 12 2nd quarterfinal
2003 57 Christian Rudolph (Germany A) 1 :0 3 :1 50 37 1.351 6 1st semifinal
2003 63 Semih Sayginer (Turkey) 0 :1 1 :3 43 34 1.264 6 F I N A L
 
2000 14 Abel Callejas (Argentina) 0 :1 1 :2 36 31 1.161 6 group stage
2000 32 Michael Nilsson (Sweden) 1 :0 2 :1 43 37 1.162 6 group stage