Players Info about Ryuji Umeda (Japan)

Ranking in earlier years (ordered by matchpoints)

Year Place games w l gamepoints setpoints points inn. av. bav. bset hb
2016 11 2 2 0 4: 0 2: 0 80 50 1.600 1.818 0.000 7
2012 23 3 1 2 1: 2 4: 5 101 96 1.052 1.764 2.142 7
2011 23 2 1 1 1: 1 3: 3 72 65 1.107 1.550 3.000 11
2010 28 2 1 1 1: 1 2: 3 53 36 1.472 2.000 3.750 9
2009 6 4 3 1 3: 1 6: 2 100 65 1.538 2.307 3.000 9
2007 12 3 2 1 2: 1 5: 4 116 83 1.397 1.363 3.000 10
2006 25 3 1 2 1: 2 4: 5 96 85 1.129 1.764 2.500 7
2005 7 4 3 1 3: 1 8: 3 139 115 1.208 1.304 2.500 10
2004 12 3 2 1 2: 1 6: 4 129 114 1.131 1.950 5.000 10
1998 14 3 2 1 2: 1 6: 4 118 114 1.035 1.111 1.875 8

Each game of this player since 1998

year gameno opponent gamepoints setpoints points inn. av hb round
2016 19 Torbjörn Blomdahl (Sweden) 2 :0 1 :0 40 28 1.428 5 Group stage
2016 33 Can Capak (Turkey B) 2 :0 1 :0 40 22 1.818 7 Group stage
 
2012 4 René Hendriksen (Switzerland) 0 :1 1 :2 36 52 0.692 5 Group stage
2012 14 Jean van Erp (Netherlands) 1 :0 2 :0 30 17 1.764 7 Group stage
2012 52 Frederic Caudron (Belgium) 0 :1 1 :3 35 27 1.296 5 2nd quarterfinal
 
2011 4 Ad Broeders (Netherlands B) 0 :1 1 :2 41 45 0.911 5 Group stage
2011 18 Tonny Carlsen (Denmark) 1 :0 2 :1 31 20 1.550 11 Group stage
 
2010 17 Jérémy Bury (France) 0 :1 0 :2 15 17 0.882 5 Group stage
2010 35 Jean van Erp (Netherlands B) 1 :0 2 :1 38 19 2.000 9 Group stage
 
2009 9 René Hendriksen (Switzerland) 1 :0 2 :0 30 22 1.363 6 Preelimination
2009 23 Daniel Sanchez (Spain) 1 :0 2 :0 30 16 1.875 9 Preelimination
2009 41 Manuel Rui Costa (Portugal) 1 :0 2 :0 30 13 2.307 9 Intermediary round
2009 47 Jean-Paul de Bruijn (Netherlands) 0 :1 0 :2 10 14 0.714 3 Intermediary round
 
2007 19 Jens Eggers (Germany B) 1 :0 2 :0 30 22 1.363 10 Group stage
2007 33 Nikos Polychronopoulos (Greece) 1 :0 2 :1 42 33 1.272 7 Group stage
2007 55 Dick Jaspers (Netherlands) 0 :1 1 :3 44 28 1.571 7 4th quarterfinal
 
2006 26 Manuel Rui Costa (Portugal) 1 :0 2 :0 30 17 1.764 7 Group stage
2006 34 Michael Nilsson (Sweden A) 0 :1 1 :2 30 24 1.250 6 Group stage
2006 56 Michael Nilsson (Sweden A) 0 :1 1 :3 36 44 0.818 5 4th quarterfinal
 
2005 4 Herbert Szivacz (Austria) 1 :0 2 :0 30 23 1.304 4 1st round
2005 26 Jean-Paul de Bruijn (Netherlands) 1 :0 2 :0 30 23 1.304 5 2nd round
2005 42 Dinh Tien Dang (Vietnam) 1 :0 2 :0 30 26 1.153 8 3rd round
2005 50 Michael Nilsson (Sweden) 0 :1 2 :3 49 43 1.139 10 1st quarterfinal
 
2004 2 Murat Naci Coklu (Turkey B) 1 :0 2 :0 30 28 1.071 8 1st round
2004 32 Stefan Galla (Germany B) 1 :0 2 :1 39 20 1.950 10 3rd round
2004 56 Peter de Backer (Belgium) 0 :1 2 :3 60 66 0.909 7 4th quarterfinal
 
1998 4 Jacques Bonnet (France B) 1 :0 2 :0 30 27 1.111 4 group stage
1998 34 Xavier Yeste (Spain A) 1 :0 2 :1 42 40 1.050 8 group stage
1998 56 Martin Horn (Germany A) 0 :1 2 :3 46 47 0.979 6 quarter finals