Players Info about Semih Sayginer (Turkey)

Ranking in earlier years (ordered by matchpoints)

Year Place games w l gamepoints setpoints points inn. av. bav. bset hb
2016 2 5 4 1 8: 2 4: 1 186 122 1.524 3.636 0.000 12
2007 9 3 2 1 2: 1 5: 3 99 71 1.394 1.666 1.875 8
2006 8 4 3 1 3: 1 7: 5 165 109 1.513 1.666 7.500 8
2004 1 5 5 0 5: 0 13: 3 220 132 1.666 2.115 5.000 10
2003 1 5 5 0 5: 0 13: 2 222 150 1.480 2.230 3.000 11
2001 23 2 1 1 1: 1 2: 2 53 31 1.709 1.666 3.750 5
2000 13 3 2 1 2: 1 5: 5 120 98 1.224 1.536 1.666 8
1999 7 2 2 0 2: 0 4: 0 60 27 2.222 2.307 3.000 9
1998 23 2 1 1 1: 1 2: 2 43 40 1.075 1.500 2.142 10

Each game of this player since 1998

year gameno opponent gamepoints setpoints points inn. av hb round
2016 31 Manuel Rui Costa (Portugal) 2 :0 1 :0 40 14 2.857 12 Group stage
2016 43 Luis Aveiga (Equador) 2 :0 1 :0 40 34 1.176 5 Group stage
2016 51 Can Capak (Turkey B) 2 :0 1 :0 40 31 1.290 7 2nd quarterfinal
2016 59 Eddy Merckx (Belgium A) 2 :0 1 :0 40 11 3.636 9 2nd semifinal
2016 61 Dick Jaspers (Netherlands) 0 :2 0 :1 26 32 0.812 4 F I N A L
 
2007 25 Antonio Oddo (Italy) 1 :0 2 :0 30 21 1.428 4 Group stage
2007 43 Anh Vu Duong (Vietnam) 1 :0 2 :0 30 18 1.666 8 Group stage
2007 51 Martin Horn (Germany A) 0 :1 1 :3 39 32 1.218 5 2nd quarterfinal
 
2006 39 Filipos Kasidokostas (Greece) 1 :0 2 :0 30 18 1.666 7 Group stage
2006 47 Tonny Carlsen (Denmark) 1 :0 2 :0 30 19 1.578 8 Group stage
2006 53 Francis Forton (Belgium) 1 :0 3 :2 70 50 1.400 8 3rd quarterfinal
2006 59 Christian Rudolph (Germany A) 0 :1 0 :3 35 22 1.590 5 2nd semifinal
 
2004 27 Jan Niederlander (Switzerland) 1 :0 2 :1 44 30 1.466 7 2nd round
2004 43 Gerhard Kostistansky (Austria) 1 :0 2 :0 30 15 2.000 5 3rd round
2004 49 Dick Jaspers (Netherlands A) 1 :0 3 :0 45 28 1.607 6 1st quarterfinal
2004 59 Jérémy Bury (France) 1 :0 3 :1 46 33 1.393 10 2nd semifinal
2004 61 Frédéric Caudron (Belgium) 1 :0 3 :1 55 26 2.115 9 F I N A L
 
2003 11 Moyed Haddadin (Jordan) 1 :0 2 :0 30 35 0.857 5 1st round
2003 47 Ramon Rodriguez (Peru) 1 :0 2 :0 30 18 1.666 6 3rd round
2003 55 Johann Schirmbrand (Germany B) 1 :0 3 :0 45 36 1.250 8 4th quarterfinal
2003 59 Dick Jaspers (Netherlands A) 1 :0 3 :1 58 26 2.230 11 2nd semifinal
2003 63 Nikos Polychronopoulos (Greece) 1 :0 3 :1 59 35 1.685 6 F I N A L
 
2001 21 Gabor Steiner (Hungaria) 1 :0 2 :0 30 18 1.666 5 group stage
2001 33 Marco Zanetti (Italy) 0 :1 0 :2 23 13 1.769 5 group stage
 
2000 9 Gilberto Avalos (Mexico B) 0 :1 0 :2 16 20 0.800 5 group stage
2000 27 Jorge Theriaga (Portugal) 1 :0 2 :1 41 37 1.108 4 group stage
2000 49 Torbjörn Blomdahl (Sweden) 1 :0 3 :2 63 41 1.537 8 quarter finals
 
1999 27 Maged Elias (Egypt) 1 :0 2 :0 30 14 2.143 9 group stage
1999 43 Eleazar Ramirez (Columbia B) 1 :0 2 :0 30 13 2.308 5 group stage
 
1998 1 Dick Jaspers (Netherlands B) 0 :1 0 :2 13 20 0.650 3 group stage
1998 19 Jorge Theriaga (Portugal) 1 :0 2 :0 30 20 1.500 10 group stage